Hall's Main Hallway in front of Auditorium

Hall Directory

Karen Abrahamsen

Special Ed Paraprofessional

Monica Ahern

Library Media Specialist

Monique Albani-Ethier

Dept Supervisor of Math

Heather Alix

School Counselor, Grade 9 (A-K)

Kimberly Ambroise

Assistant Principal, Student last names beginning with: A-F

James Antonucci

Concert Jazz Band, Freshman Band, Jazz Band

Robbin Antonucci

Special Education

Craig Archambault

Health, Leadership, Physical Education, PE Strategies, Physical Education

Smita Arora

Geometry, Pre-Calculus

Jennifer Baczanski

Job Coach/Paraprofessional

Kristin Bailey

Chemistry, Conceptional Chemistry

Jean Baril

Secretary

Spencer Bazzano

Technical Director/Stagecraft Teacher

Amanda Beaulieu

AP Modern Euro, Modern World History, Skills Seminar

Erik Bergvik

AP English 11, Creative Writing, Honors English 9

Joseph Bernard

Head Custodian

Carly Bernheimer

Spanish

Jeffrey Billing

AP Computer Science, Algebra, Geometry

Katy Blake

Advanced Literature 21st, American Literature, Writing, Writing Center

Carol Blejwas

AP English 11, English 9, Voices

Cary Blocker

AP English 12, Honors English 10, Writing: Argument, Writing Center, Writing Description

Michelle Boire

Fitness, Health, Physical Education

Brett Boles

Chorale Cantare, Choral, Choraliers, Concert Choir, Grade 9 Boy's Choir, Treble Choir

Albert Bonfiglio

Security Officer

Jessica Brand

Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher

Noreen Branley

ADL and Pupil Services

Lauren Brezinski

Job Coach/Paraprofessional

Bethany Brown

Algebra I, Geometry

Briana Brown

Job Coach/Paraprofessional

Norman Burtness

Conceptual Physics, AP Physics I, AP Physics C

Anna Capobianco

AP Capstone, American Literature, English 9, Writing Center

Gwen Cardona

Chorale Director

Carla Case

Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher

Asia Clermont

US African American History, US History

Kathleen Coghill

AP Capstone, Environmental Science

Brian Cohen

Department Supervisor of Business & Finance, Family & Consumer Sciences, and Technology & Engineering

Julie Colbert

American Sign Language

Matthew Coleman

In-School Suspension Supervisor

Colleen Corrigan

Teaching Assistant

Jim Crabb

Latin

Carmelita Cruz

Cafeteria Worker

Nicola Culmo

Anatomy and Physiology, Biology

Neil Cummings

Transition Coordinator

Tess Dagenais

Physical Therapist

Carlie Dailey

Business & Finance Teacher, Student TA Program Coordinator

Lisa Daly

Dept Supervisor of Physical Education and Health

Melissa Deas

Cafeteria Worker

MarĂ­a Pilar del Cacho

Spanish

Thomas Devine

History of Modern Warfare, Modern World History

Diedra Dietter

Social Worker

James Doyle

AP Calculus BC, Geometry

Emmett Drake

Orchestra, Solisti

Lori-ann Dunbar

Paraprofessional

Elise Dunphe

AP Modern Euro, Modern World History

Nicole Edlund

Pupil Services Secretary

Paige Ehnot

Job Coach/Paraprofessional

Dr. Chad Ellis

Dept Supervisor of Social Studies

Khandakar Enam

School Psychologist

Natasha Erickson

Speech and Language Teacher

Juan Estrella

Custodian

Jessica Evans

School Counselor, Grade 10 (Gare-Kn), 11 (Grf-Lie), and 12 (Fl-Keg)

Jessica Fallis

Drawing, Visual Arts/Concepts

Jared Fellows

Long Term Substitute for Asia Clermont

Scott Ferguson

Advanced Literature 21st Century, AP English 11, Honors English 9

Michelle Flaucher

AP US History, US History

Johanna Foley

AP Chemistry

Lori Foote

Dept Supervisor of School Counseling

Sebastian Fortuna

Technology & Engineering Teacher

Kaitlyn Frakl

English 9, English 10, Honors English 10, Writing Center

Brett Franklin

Algebra, Exp Computer Science, Pre Algebra

Kelly Fransen

English 10, Journalism,, Hall Highlights Newspaper, HallRecord.org

Joseph Freda

Teaching Assistant

Casey Gangi

Algebra I, Geometry

Wain Gardner

Custodian

Brianna Gasiewski

School Counselor, Grade 10 (A-Ch), 11 (A-Coq), and 12 (A-Chf)

Maria Genca

ESOL Teacher and Advisor

Theresa Giannitti

American Government, Content Support, Reading

Agostin Gjomarkaj

Custodian

Carolyn Goerner

AP Biology, Honors Biology

Edvil Gogu

Custodian

Alfredo Grado

Guitar

Lowanna Graham-Harris

Paraprofessional

Janelle Griffin

Content Support, Earth Science

Nathan Guest

Information Technology Specialist for Hall & STRIVE

Sandy Guzman

Custodian

Everett Hackett

Teaching Assistant

Brenda Hall

Cafeteria Worker

Joanne Hall

Special Ed Paraprofessional

Kim Hart-Kindelberger

American Literature, Content Support, US History

Melissa Hickey

Honors English 10, Skill Seminar, World Literature

Karyn Hill

Algebra, AP Statistics, Pre Calculus

Darcie Hudson

Algebra, Pre Calculus

Christina Hunter

Algebra, AP Calculus, Discrete Math

Sarah Isaacs

Assistant Principal, Student last names beginning with: O-Z

Julia Jensen

ESOL American Government, Modern World History

Vivian Johnson

ABA Paraprofessional

Meghan Kebernick

Spanish Teacher

Stacy Kellogg-Shove

Pupil Services Department Supervisor for Webster Hill, Hall High School; Systematic Mental Health Prek-12; Clinical Supervision Psychologists/Social Worker

Bruno Koffi

French, Spanish

Lauren-Anne Konopka

Algebra II, Pre-Calculus

Nicole Lacourciere

Algebra, Content Support

Chris LaForte

ESOL Earth Science, Honors Earth Science, Skills Seminar

Julie Lamontagne

Reading Specialist, Literacy Consultant, English

Amy Landers

School Counselor, Grade 10 (Ci-Gard), 11 (Cor-Gre), and 12 (Che-Fk)

Jennifer Lanese

English 9, Honors English 9, British Literature

Daisy Laone

Chinese

Ann Lawton

Attendance Coordinator

Thomas Ledvorowski

AP Calculus AB, AP Statistics, Pre Calculus

Gayle Levine

Geometry, Honors Algebra II, Probability & Statistics

Jessie Li

Chinese

Xiang Li

Chinese Teacher

Robert Loebell

AP Studio Art, Drawing, Open Studio

Christine Mahler

School Counselor, Grade 10 (Ko-Paq), 11 (Lif-Ot), and 12 (Ker-Nou)

James Mahoney

School Resource Officer (SRO)

Meghan Malcolm

Teaching Assistant

Elizabeth Marcella, RN

School Nurse

Nick Marsh

Teaching Assistant

Kristine Martin

English 9, Honors English 10, Workshop Program Coordinator

Rachael Martinelli

Ceramics, Painting

Theresa Martucci

Paraprofessional

Ellen Matos

ADL and Pupil Services

Anna Matthews

ADL and Pupil Services

Nora McHugh

Chemistry, Conceptual Chemistry

Patrick McManus

AP US History, Classical Studies, US History

Caitlin Merriman

Social Worker

Caitlyn Metsack

Interim Teacher

Kimberly Mickus

Algebra II, Geometry

Bryan Moretti

Health, Leadership, Physical Education, PE Strategies

Patrick Moriarty

Teaching Assistant

Alexis Negron

Custodian

Arthur Nelson

Cafeteria Worker

Arben Nerenxa

Custodian

Laura Nichols

Algebra, Content Support, Geometry

Michelle Nicklas

Spanish

Leanne Nolan

Biology, Chemistry

Benjamin Norland

Environmental Science, Honors Biology

Sheila Nussbaum

SAT/ACT Coordinator

Dr. Kris Nystrom

Dept Supervisor of English

Theresa O'Donnell

Library Staff

Amanda Olsen

School Counselor, Grade 10 (Par-Sh), 11 (Ou-St), and 12 (Nov-Shaml)

Joel Ortiz

American Government, Intro Psychology

Patricia Ottavi

Job Coach/Paraprofessional

Jessica Palliardi

Intro Sociology, Modern World History

Derek Palmisano

AP Capstone, Catastrophic Events, Physics

Gregory Palmquist

Security Officer

Hunter Parker

Theater

Colleen Peling

American Government, AP Economics

Terrance Phelan

Teaching Assistant

Laura Phillipe

Social Worker

Alan Pinto

Custodian

Allison Pomroy

Content Support, English

Michael Posner

American Sign Language

Fluturime Potka

Cafeteria Worker

Christopher Printis

Main Office Staff

Donna Ranieri

Algebra I, Algebra II, Honors Algebra II

Ludgero Ribeiro

Custodian

Jose Rivera

Security Officer

Eileen Roberts

Cafeteria Worker

Franklin Robinson

Leadership, Physical Education, PE Strategies

Deborah Roche

Lead Secretary

Susan Rodney

Content Support, Fundamental Math, Pre Algebra

Fernanda Rodrigues

School Cafeteria Manager for Hall High School

Michael Rollins

Dept Supervisor of Science

Maria Rosario Rodrigues

Custodian

Nicole Rule

Registrar

Scott Sampietro

Technology & Engineering Teacher

Joshua Satlof

Social Studies Teacher

Alexis Schmitt

Teaching Assistant

Rochelle Schnitzer

English 9, Honors English 9, Women's Literature

Margarita Scobbo

Spanish

Maryanne Seguro

Athletics Administrative Assistant at Hall

Amy Shaffer

Students Activity Director, Career Center, and Club & Activites

Carolyn Shea

Library Media Specialist

Jason Siegal

Athletic Director

Joao Silva

Custodian

David Simon

Spanish

Kristy Slayton

Main Office Staff

Kaitlin Smedberg

School Counselor, Grade 10 (Si-Z), 11 (Su-Z), and 12 (Shan-Z)

Danielle Smith

Physical Education

Zandra Smith

Security Officer

Tricia Snodgrass

Biology, Earth Science

James Solomon

ASK, English Teacher

Shelley Solomon

Assistant Principal, REACH Administrator, Student last names beginning with: G-N

Antoinetta St. Pierre

Cafeteria Worker

Stephen Steele

Geometry, Honors Geometry, Honors Pre Calculus

Emily Stoner

Speech/Language

John Suchocki

School Counselor, Grade 9 ( L-Z)

Mark Summa

Earth Science, Honors Earth Science

Maryanne Taft

Business & Finance Teacher

Cindy Tellgmann-Caruk

AP Biology

Francine Therion

Cafeteria Worker

Amber Thurston

Student Relations Coordinator in Attendance

Kelly Tofil

Administrative Assistant

Patricia Tyler

Social Worker

Juana Virgen

Custodian

Michaela Volovsek

French, Spanish

Samantha Walter

Earth Science

Anthony Wasley

Honors Earth Science, Marine Science

Matthew West

American Literature, English 9, World Literature, Writing

Dr. Lara White

AP Psychology, Intro Anthropology

Mary Ellen Wilkinson

Biology, Content Support

Michael Wilkosz

Technology & Engineering Teacher

Kathryn Wnuk, RN

Nurse

Laura Zabek

Job Coach/Paraprofessional

Meghan Zingle

Department Supervisor of World Language

Daniel Zittoun

Principal
staff photo